Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO-Mt Bare Fiber Patch Cord, High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

MPO-Mt Bare Fiber Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO-MT
  • Wiring Devices: MPO-Mt
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB <0.7 dB
  • Fiber Diameter: 9/125um
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
MPO-Mt Bare Fiber Patch Cord
Features


8-24 core fiber available

Cross Connection: AB/BA

Paralled Connection: AB/AB

Small volume, easy management

Insertion Loss: Low IL & Standard IL available

Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements

Application

Telecom system

Cabling system<o: P style="padding: 0px; Margin: 0px;

High Density optical laser<o: P style="padding: 0px; Margin: 0px;

QSFP devices


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.MPO-Mt Bare Fiber Patch Cord
 
ItemSMMM
Insertion loss <0.3dB <0.7 dB <0.5dB <0.7 dB 
Return loss >60dB>35dB
Fiber diameter 9/125um 50/125um\62.5/125um\OM3 
Insert- pull test500times<0.5 dB
Operation temperature-40'C~+80'C
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now