Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter, Fiber Optical Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality and Low Price Multi Mode Simplex Optical Fiber FC Adapter/Coupler, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter High Quality and Low Price Multi Mode Simplex Optical Fiber FC Adapter/Coupler

High Quality and Low Price Multi Mode Simplex Optical Fiber FC Adapter/Coupler

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC Simplex
  • Wiring Devices: FC
  • Model Number: FC
  • Brand Name: Dys/OEM
  • Operating Temp: -40 to +85 Degree
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Inserion Loss: Il<0.2dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Fiber Optic Adapter
 
Applications:
CATV
Telecom network
Optical test equipment
Local area networks
Wide area networks
Data processing Networks
 
Features:
Low insertion loss value
Choice of housing and sleeve materials
Stable capability and high relativity
Excellent mechanical capability
Variety of colora
 
 
Specifications:
 
ItemValue
Insertion loss≤ 0.2dB
Insert-pull test1000 times
Repeatability≤0.1
Tensile strength≤10kg
Operating temperature-40ºC~ +85ºC
Sleeve MaterialsZro2,Brass or Nickel

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now