Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cables, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable, High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Drop Cable
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Number of Conductors: 4
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: Drop Cable
  • Fiber Count: 4
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Feature

--The optical fiber meets the requirment of Etisalat specifications
-- Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.
-- Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
-- Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.
-- Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.
-- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


Packing & delivery
1. Delivery in standard hengths of 1000 meters
2. Custornized lengths are slso dvailable
3. Protocied against trarsh envionmental condiuons.
Technical Parameters:
Cable CountOut sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage 
temperature
(MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(°C)
4

1000300100030020D10D-40+60

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now