Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

LC Lookback, LC Sm Short Length Assembly, Loopback manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Loopback Sm Short Length, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

LC Loopback Sm Short Length

FOB Price: US $0.9 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $0.9/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Cable Diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Polishing Type: PC, Upc, APC
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Rich Text Editor, specificationDescription, Press ALT 0 for helpFiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange
  • Green production, CE, RoHS standard

Applications:

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical
Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeSingle mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord typeSimplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m


Other related products
LC Loopback Sm Short Length
LC Loopback Sm Short Length



Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate
LC Loopback Sm Short Length

Factory View
LC Loopback Sm Short Length

Why choose us :

1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now