Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Drop, Sc-Sc / APC Model for Outdoor, Sm Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Singlemode Drop Cable with Sc-Sc / APC Cconnector, Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Mini Sc/Odva MPO/Optitap Connector Box, 12 or 24 Cores Fiber Mini Distribution Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Others Fiber Optical Patch Cord Singlemode Drop Cable with Sc-Sc / APC Cconnector

Singlemode Drop Cable with Sc-Sc / APC Cconnector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.5 US $1.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $1.5
100+ US $1.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-SC/APC
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 for Option
  • Length: 1m/2m/3m or Customized
  • Color: Yellow/Purple
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Patch Cord
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: LC/Sc/FC/Mu/St/E2000/MPO for Option
  • Fiber: 9/125/50/125/62.5/125um
  • Fiber Type: G652D/G657A/G655 for Option
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Singlemode Drop cable with Sc-Sc / APC Cconnector

Products advantages:

1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium  quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)



Specification

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber cable performance specifications 
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation 
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 


 

Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
Fiber Corning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m

 


Applications

1.FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

2.Optical fiber data communication

3.Optical fiber access networks

4.Optical fiber communications system

5.Telecommunications

6.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

7.Military industry

8.Medical

 

Company competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

Singlemode Drop Cable with Sc-Sc / APC Cconnector

 


Production line

Singlemode Drop Cable with Sc-Sc / APC Cconnector


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on
 
Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)
 
Our service:
  1. Your enquiry  will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering  quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now