Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Adapter, Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter, 2 Core Odc-LC Female Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies , 4core Singlemode 9/125 Odc-LC Female Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter

Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC APC-LC APC
  • Wiring Devices: St
  • Model Number: <0.2db
  • Repeatability: <0.1
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
DYS New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter

Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter



Applications

1,CATV

2,Telecom network

3,Optical test equipment

4,Local area networks

5,Wide area networks

6,Data processing Networks


Features

1,Low insertion loss value

2,Choice of housing and sleeve materials

3,Stable capability and high reliability

4,Excellent mechanical capability

5,Variety of colors


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ItemValue
Insertion loss≤0.2dB
Insert-pull test1000 times
Repeatability≤0.1
Tensile strength≥10kg
Operating temperature-40 'C ~ +85 'C
Sleeve MaterialsZro2,Brass or Nickel


About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter
Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter
Dys New Design LC APC-LC APC Adapter

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now