Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 Core Ribbon Fiber MPO to MPO Patch Cord, 1 X 8 Singlemode Insert Type PLC Splitter, 1 X 4 Singlemode Fiber Optics Insert Type Splitter Couper and so on.

(/ )

12 Core Ribbon Fiber MPO to MPO Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 12 core
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber Type: Multimode Om4
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Name: Singlemode
  • Cable Type: Round Fiber
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description

Description
MPO-MPO 12-Fiber Patch Cable, (1) MPO Male/(1) MPO Male, Custom Lengths
Quick Facts
Run 12 fibers in a single compact cable.
Guaranteed for life!

Further Details
Reliable, high-density connections for backbone and zone cabling.
The MPO connector is the most compact connector available on multistrand fiber cables.
No termination needed-reduces installation time and costs.


MPO Patch Cable features 12 fiber strands with an MPO connector on each end. Use for point-to-point application or for connections to standard patch panels.

Run multistrand fiber optic cables without worrying about expensive, time-consuming termination. Because they're preterminated, you can install and test them in the same day!

MPO Cables are one-third the size of tight-buffered fiber optic cables. They fit into tighter spaces and have a smaller minimum bend radius. And the MTP connector supports up to 12 fibers in a tiny connector!

Although MPO Cables are "ribbon" type, they are built for heavy-duty use and have the extra protection of a thermoplastic PVC jacket covering the fiber ribbon.

Use MPO Cables in any high-density fiber optic environment, such as digital cross-connects, optical backplanes, parallel processing applications, and Fibre Channel storage facilities.


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now