Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

1X2 PLC Splitter, Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, 1X2 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Splitter, Sm 9/125um Sc/ Upc Optic Fiber Fast Connector, Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Conneector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Splitter

Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*2 PLC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or Customized Lengt
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Model Number: 1*2 PLC
  • Delivery Time: in 3 Days
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Splitter

Description of PLC Splitter:
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers.

This PLC Splitter is a 1x2, with 1 input and 2 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength.

PLC Splitters are availble with 900µ M loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs.

Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Features:
High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers

PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

900µ M loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

Application:
1. FTTX networks
2. PON networks
3. CATV links
4. Data Communication

Types:
1. Basic type PLC splitter
2. SFF type PLC splitter
3.900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module
5. Rack type PLC splitter Module
6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

Feature:
1. Low Insertion Loss
2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3. Wide Operation Wavelength
4. Wide Operation Temperature
5. High Stability and Reliability
6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance
7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Splitter




Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Unconnectorized 1X2 PLC Splitter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now