Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic St Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapters, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St Singlemode Simplex Adapter, Sc APC Duplex Fiber Adapter Plate for ODF, Sc APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter St Singlemode Simplex Adapter

St Singlemode Simplex Adapter

FOB Price: US $1.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST
  • Inserion Loss: 0.2db
  • Operating Temp: -40 to +85 Degree
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or as Customer Custom
  • Origin: China, Guangdong
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Type: Sm or Mm
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Our advantage and special services:
1. With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2. Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 1 working day.

4. Confidential of your commercial information.

5. One or several solutions available for every case.

6. Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

Ordering Information:
Adapter typeFC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC
Mode typeSinglemode, Multimode or APC
Fiber countSimplex,Duplex or Four cores
SleeveCeramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan
Housing colorStandard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available
PackingNormally polybag+carton box, can be customized
ProductAdapter
ModeS.MM.M
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Mating Durability(1000times)Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40°C~85°C)Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
St Singlemode Simplex Adapter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now