Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Outdoor Patch Cord, Odlc Ftta Outdoor Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Odlc Ftta Outdoor Use Patch Cord, Sc APC Duplex Fiber Adapter Plate for ODF, Sc APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plate and so on.

(/ )

Odlc Ftta Outdoor Use Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $10 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ODLC-LC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Length: Customize
  • Operation Temperature: -40°c to +85°c
  • Return Loss: LC >=50dB
  • Polish: PC/Upc/APC
  • Return Loss of Odc: 35-60dB
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Odc,Odlc,Odva,Fullaxs,Nsn
  • Durability: 500times
  • Insertion Loss: LC <=0.25dB
  • Connector of Odc: 2 and 4 Cores
  • Insertion Loss of Odc: <=0.7dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

ODLC FTTA Outdoor Patch Cord

ODLC FTTA outdoor patch cord are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

Features:
1. IP65 protection, salt-mist proof
2. Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation
3. The connector of the side-A is Duplex LC and Side-B can be LC, SC or FC
4. The Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection.


Specification

Connector performance specification
ModelSMMM
Connector A: ODLC
Connector B: LC, LC Uniboot, SC, FC, ST
Connector fiber count2cores
polishPC,APCPC
Housing colourPC(Blue)
APC(Green)
MM(Beige)
OM3(Aqua)
insertion loss<=0.2dB<=0.2dB
Return lossPC>=50dB
APC>=60dB
>=35dB
Durability(500 Matings)<=0.2dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm


Applications

1. Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems (GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE and more) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
2. Automation and industrial cabling
ODLC provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of Shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


DYS-Fiber fiber optic products for harsh environment are designed to withstand severe mechanical loads, high thermal exposure, and demanding environments like rain, salt and splash water.

ODC/ODLC harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:

Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.
Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Certificate:
Odlc Ftta Outdoor Use Patch Cord

Odlc Ftta Outdoor Use Patch Cord

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now