Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cleaner, Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector, Cleaner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector, MTP/MPO Optic Patch Cord (MTP/MPO), Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly (for FTTA) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cleaner Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DYS650-002
  • Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC, ISO
  • Central Wavelength(Nm): 650+10nm
  • Power: Two 1.5V Batteries
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: Dys650-002
  • Light Source: Laser Diode
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
DYS650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector

Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector


Applications

*. Used for locating broken point in fibers
* Test lab of optical fibers
* Other fiber optic measurements

Features

* Equipped with a 650nm visible laser diode

* Operating mode shown by status LED indicator

* Clip pocket-size pen design

* High Stability and reliability


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries
TypeType 2.5mmType 1.25mmType 2.0mm
Part No.DYSCLN2-002-01
(5-Pack)
DYSCLN2-002-02
(5-Pack)
CLN1-06-03
(5-Pack)
Cleans per stickMaintenance (for repair) 1 cleaning / piece
Connectors cleanedSC, SC2, FC, ST, DSMU, LCfor connectors for high definition television camera
Dimension L (mm)146101146146
Packaging100 pcs/set100 pcs/set100 pcs/set100 pcs/set
Remarks---double ended


About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector
Dys650-002 Fiber Optic Visual Fault Detector



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now