Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Ftta Fullaxs Fiber, Fullaxs LC, Foac Fullaxs Bulkhead Assembly manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly

Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: IPFX
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Length: Customize
  • Operation Temperature: -40c to +70ºC
  • Polish: PC/Upc/APC
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Ipfx
  • Durability: 500times
  • Cores: 2 Cores
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Mechanical
• Designed to meet 150 N cable retention
• Designed to meet IP67
• LC interface
• Single- and Multimode
• Adapter footprint : 36mm x 36mm
• Bayonet style locking
• Duplex LC interconnect MM or SM
• No tools required
• Operating temperature : -40ºC to +70ºC
• Mating durability min : 100 cycles.

Specifcations
• Temperature : -40°C to +70°C
• 150 N Pull Force : per IEC61300-2-4
• Protection Class : IP 65 (IP 67 on request)
• 100 Mating Cycles
• Vibration : per IEC 61300-2-1
• Salt mist : per IEC 61300-2-26
• Impact : per IEC 61300-2-12
• Temperature/Humidity : per IEC 61300-2-22

 

Products Picture 
Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly
Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly
Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly
 
Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly
Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly
Ftta Ipfx LC/Dpx-LC/Dpx Connector Sealing & Bulkhead Cable Assembly


 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category