Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic ODF, Lgx, ODF manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Lgx Footprint Adapter Plates, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fiber Optic Lgx Footprint Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Lgx Footprint Adapter Plates

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LGX
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Fiber Optic LGX Footprint Adapter Plates
Quick Details
Model Number: 6 ports

Material: Aluminium 0r 16 gauge steel

Color: Black


Features:
Industry standard style (LGX® Footprint) adapter plates fit in all LightSpace wall-mount, rack-mount, rack-mount enclosures, and NIDs

Captive push/pull fasteners allow for quick, tool-free installation and removal

Available in 6, 8, 12 & 24-fiber configurations

Available in SC, ST, LC, and MTP®

Additional adapter plate configurations available, such as laser optimized multimode adapters (in aqua) for SC and LC.
Details:
Adapter Plates are compatible with:
DP Series Optical Distribution Enclosures
DPC Series Optical Distribution &Splice Enclosures
RDP Series Rack-Mount Distribution Endlosure
CPC Series Customer Premise Enclosure

Specification
The LGX Adapter plate shall provide 6, 8, or 12 adapters for ST, SC, MTP, Oor LC connectors.

Adapter plates shall come in simplex, duplex, or quad style depending on connector selection.

The adapter plates shall be made of metal with a powder coated finish.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now