Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Mtpapc Patch Cord, MTP 8 Fiber Patch Cord, MTP 12 Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Data Center MTP/APC-FC 12core Patch Cord, Sm, 1 X 8 Singlemode Insert Type PLC Splitter, 1 X 4 Singlemode Fiber Optics Insert Type Splitter Couper and so on.

(/ )

Data Center MTP/APC-FC 12core Patch Cord, Sm

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTP/APC
  • Wiring Devices: Data Center
  • Condition: New
  • Model: MTP APC-FC
  • Length: 0.5m, 1m,2m or Customized
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Fiber Count: 8 Fiber, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber
  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode, Multimode
  • Cable Type: Mini Cable, Ribbon Cable
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
DYS new line of MPO fiber-optic loopback assemblies offer an effective way to test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements.

Designed for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems, AFOP's MPO loopback assemblies are available in a compact housing for high-density use and are available with or without attenuation.

Standard products include a female MPO interface with 8-fiber QSFP, 12-fiber or 24-fiber, SM or MM ferrules. The company says its streamlined, ruggedized housing design provides excellent stability and reliability.

.
MTP/MPO Features and Benefits:

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.
100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.
Standards Compliance:
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.
 
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

DYS manufactures a range of MPO fiber optic cable assemblies, include MPO patch cord, MPO multi-fiber assemblies, MPO loop-back, MPO adapters and so on.

100 percent 3D test.
Data Center MTP/APC-FC 12core Patch Cord, Sm

Data Center MTP/APC-FC 12core Patch Cord, Sm

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Data Center MTP/APC-FC 12core Patch Cord, Sm


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now