Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Sc/APC Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector 50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC fast Connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Dys
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Circular
  • Application: Fusion
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Type: Fiber Connector
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

50 /55 /60mm SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector


1.Specifications--SC,SC/APC fast connector 

1. easy to operate, save time; 
2. Reduces FTTH cost; 
3. High return loss; 
4. Low insetion loss. 


2.Application:

- Optical Distribution Frame
- Optical Network Equipments
- FTTH,CATV..

 

3. Features: 

- One-Piece connector or attenuator

- Inside ferrule fiber stuff and pre-polishing

- Field installable,quick connection, easy for operation.

- No epoxy, no polishing,no adhesive, no electricity required.

- Cost effective

- High performanceand high reliability

- Simply and easy fixed fiber or cable

- Cable tensile complied with Telcordia GR-326-CORE 

50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
 

Certificate of qualification

50 /55 /60mm Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now