Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Cable, Fiber Optical Cable TV, Fiber Optical Cable Network manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gjfpv Distribution Tight Buffer Armored Optical Cable, LC Outdoor Cable Assembly for Ericsson Rru, Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, Odva, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Gjfpv Distribution Tight Buffer Armored Optical Cable

Gjfpv Distribution Tight Buffer Armored Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GJFPV
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Brand: Dys
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Gjfpv Distribution Tight Buffer Armored Optical Cable


Quick Details:
1. Hight strength kevlar yarn member.

2. More tight buffered design.

3. Round construction.

4. Saft. Easy to strip
Applications:
1. Adopted to indoor and Outdoor distribution.

2. As pigtail of communication equipment.

3. Suitable for communication equipment served.

4. Suitable for floor connection.
Features:
1. Hight strength kevlar yarn member.

2. More tight buffered design.

3. Round construction.

4. Saft. Easy to strip
Technical Parameters:
Cable CountOutside
Diameter
Tight buffer
Diameter
WeightMinimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage 
temperature
(MM)(MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term'C)

10.0 0.9 76.00 15006001000200 20D 10D-20+60



Optical Characteristics
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125         Graded-index fiber 
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A\B\C\D)B1.1:Conventional fiber 
G.653B2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.654B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655B4: Main technical data for positive 
      dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category