Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optical Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic FTTH Sc/APC Flat Patch Cord, LC Outdoor Cable Assembly for Ericsson Rru, Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, Odva, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Fiber Optic FTTH Sc/APC Flat Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTH SC/APC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Fibertype: Singlemode
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: Sc/APC
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Fiber Optic FTTH SC/APC Patch Cord Jumper

Features

Price-Competitive

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Applications

Access Network

Telecom/CATV Systems

FTTx


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now