Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Transceiver, 10 Gigabit, Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10 Gigabit Xenpak Transceiver, Sc/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector, 1X16 PLC Unconnectorized Fiber Optic Splitter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit Xenpak Transceiver

10 Gigabit Xenpak Transceiver

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 10 Gigabit
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Brand Name: Dys
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, RoHS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Model Number: 10 Gigabit Xenpak
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description


Quick Details
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland), Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: 10 Gigabit XENPAK Transceiver
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS


Fetures

1. SC-Dulex Optical Receptacle
2. MDIO, DOM Support
3. APD Photo-detector
4. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
5. Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0
6. Commercial temperature rang -40 ° C to 8 5 ° C(optional)
7. RoHS Compliant Products Available



Specifications
1. SC-Dulex Optical Receptacle
2. MDIO, DOM Support
3. APD Photo-detector


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Part No.Package(bps/Hz)Data RateTx(nm)Pout(dBm)RxSensitivity(dBm)Temp °CReachOther Option
XFP-SRXFP10G850nm VCSEL-8.2~-1PIN≤-9.9-40°C-85°C220mDDM RoHS
XFP-LRXFP10G1310nm DML-6~-1PIN≤-14.4-40°C-85°C10KmDDM RoHS
XFP-ERXFP10G1550nm EML-1~2APD≤-16-40°C-85°C40KmDDM RoHS
XFP-ZRXFP10G1550nm EML0~4APD≤-24-40°C-85°C80KmDDM RoHS

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now