Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper, 24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper, 1* 4 ABS Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Singlemode Sc/APC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter and so on.

(/ )

24 Cores MPO-MPO Om3 Fiber Optic Jumper

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/MTP patch cord
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: 24 Cores
  • Inserion Loss: <0.5db
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Polishing Type: PC, Upc, APC
  • Return Loss: >50db
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Detail:
MPO connector produced specially for multi-fiber ribbon cable, it use precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions ensure fiber alignment when mating, realize high density interconnection. Compact design available to 4, 8, 12, 24 fiber ribbons, cable types include bare fiber ribbon and PVC jacket ruggedized ribbon. MPO pre-termination save time and reduce the risk of damage fragile optical connectors, the plug and play system is the perfect solution for today's optical fiber installations.

Features

1. Connector A) MPO female connector (No guide pins)
2.40Gb pin-out configuration
3. Jacket Type: LSZH Rated (OFNR)
4. Jacket Color: Aqua (blue)
5. Fiber Mode: Multimode 50 Laser Optimized OM3
6. Length: Custermized
7. Cable type: 3mm round
ItemSMMM
Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom



Return Loss≤-45dB≤-55dB≤-65dB/
Custom



Durability(500 Mating)0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature-20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Remark:Ferrule Concentricity<1μm

Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm 

Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm 

Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now