Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Huawei Sc, Mini Sc, Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device, LC Outdoor Cable Assembly for Ericsson Rru, Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, Odva, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device

Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device

FOB Price: US $8.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $8.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: mini SC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode
  • Condition: New
  • Length: Customize
  • Operation Temperature: -40°c to +85°c
  • Polish: PC/Upc/APC
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Mini Sc
  • Durability: 500times
  • Connector of Odc: 1 Cores
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

FIBER TO HOME MINI SC/APC WATERPROOF PRODUCT MATCHING WITH HUAWEI DEVICE

 

We provide purpose-built and cost ef ective solutions that meet the technical and operational needs of both
large and small scale SDU and MDU FTTH roll outs. Our solutions include standard and OEM compatible Aerial
and Direct Burial Flat Drops, as well as Indoor/Outdoor drops featuring micro armored and non-armored
constructions in 2.0mm, 3mm and 4.6mm cable sizes.

 

Fetaure

1.Faster network roll out and customer installations
2.100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment
3.Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions
4.Custom built solutions with quick turnaround times

 

PERFORMANCE

IL <0.3dB
RL >60dB
Operating temperature : -40
ºC to + 85ºC
Fiber type: G657A1/A2, 62.5/125, 50/125
Waterproof Rate: IP65

 

Cable Specification:

Item

Data

fiber

OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Tension member

Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube

Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term)

500N(no breakage)

Crush resistance(short term/long term)

1000N/100mm

inflaming retarding

IEC 60332-3

Temperature

-40~+70°C

Uvioresistant

PASS

Authentication

Meet with RoHS &UL

Products Picture 
Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device


Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device
 Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device


 

 

Our advantage and special services:

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 3 hours

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.


Certificate of qualification
Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device
 Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device
 Fiber to Home Mini Sc/APC Waterproof Product Matching with Huawei Device
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now