Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Ftta Cable, Duplex Cpri Cable for Ftta, 7.0mm Ftta Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ftta Cpri Indoor/Outdoor 7.0mm/5.0mm Duplex Cable, Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Mini Sc/Odva MPO/Optitap Connector Box, 12 or 24 Cores Fiber Mini Distribution Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Ftta Cpri Indoor/Outdoor 7.0mm/5.0mm Duplex Cable

Ftta Cpri Indoor/Outdoor 7.0mm/5.0mm Duplex Cable

FOB Price: US $0.19 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.19/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTTA cable
  • Wiring Devices: Ftta
  • Condition: New
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Working Temperature: -40~+70 °c
  • Authentication: Meet with RoHS
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Model Number: 7.0mm Singlemode
  • Mechanical Life: 500cycles
  • Protection Level: IP67
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description
Features

Price-Competitive

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications

Access Network

Telecom/CATV Systems

FTTx


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now