Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adaptor, Adapter, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.35 US $0.32
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $0.35
1,000+ US $0.32
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC PC SM DX
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber
  • Brand: OEM
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: 44*44*50cm
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Connector: Sc/LC/FC/St
  • Color: Blue
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
Product Description
LC PC SM DX Fiber optic adaptor
 
LC Fiber Optic adapter
Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber
connection.

Fiber optic adaptor are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber
connection.


Features:
Discordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance.
High precision alignment.
Good repeatability.
Good changeability.
Good temperature stabilization.
Material:
Sleeve material: Zirconia or phosphor
Housing Material: High Quality Plastic
Application:
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home

Housing Color : Blue, Green, beige, Aqua Dust cap color : Blue, Green, beige, Aqua
Size: simplex, duplex
Parameter:
Description LC/PC Adapter
Item NO. Test Item Unit Standard & Requirement
1 Insertion Loss (dB) dB ≤0.20dB
2 Repetitiveness (dB) dB ≤0.10dB
3 Interchangeability (dB) dB ≤0.20dB
4 Plug times times >1000
5 Tensile strength G 200~600G
6 Operating temperature Celsius -25---+85 Celsius
7 Storage temperature Celsius -40---+110 Celsius
8 Humidity Celsius 95%RH (Non-Packaging)
 
Welcome to contact me for more dertails

LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC PC Sm Dx Fiber Optic Adaptor


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now