Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splitter, Sc APC Optical Splitter, 1X32 PLC Sc APC Optical Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*32 PLC
  • Certification: RoHS, CE
  • Fiber Type: 9/125, SMF-28e or Customize
  • Connector Type: FC, Sc, St, LC, Mu
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: 1*32 PLC
  • Operating Wavelength(Nm): 1310/1550
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Fiber optic splitter 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,1x64 1U rack mount type PLC splitter 

Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter


Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

Features

1. Low excess loss and high perforance
2. High back reflection loss vaule
3. Customized packaging and configuration
4. Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance
5. High Stability and reliability
Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Applications

1. Telecom network

2. Local access network

3. CATV system

4. LAN

Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64 1u Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now