Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

LC Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord, Sm 9/125um Sc/ Upc Optic Fiber Fast Connector, Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Conneector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord

Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC LSZH Ofnp Ofnr
  • Insertion Loss: <0.25dB
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Factory: Yes
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication, Fiber Optic
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core or Multi Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Model Number: LC
  • Return Loss: >50dB
  • 3D Testing: Available
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

SM&MM ,simplex or duplex  LC/UPC-LC/UPC  Fiber optic patch cord 

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

1.Access Network
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
3.FTTx

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag

Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord
Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord
Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord
Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord
Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Sm, mm Simplex & Dupex Patchcord
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now