Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Connector, Connector, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc FTTH Field Fiber Optical Connectors, 1* 8 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper, Sc Upc Fiber Optic Connector Parts and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Sc/Upc FTTH Field Fiber Optical Connectors

Sc/Upc FTTH Field Fiber Optical Connectors

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2db
  • Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: Sc/Upc
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: Used
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
Applications

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTH

Features

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC


7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Competitive Advantage


DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now