Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Closure, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Closure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Fiber Optic Dome Joint Closure Fosc-009, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Closure High Quality Fiber Optic Dome Joint Closure Fosc-009

High Quality Fiber Optic Dome Joint Closure Fosc-009

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Model Number: Fosc-009
  • Cable Diameter: 10mm-60mm
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Size: 380*245*130mm
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

High quality fiber optic dome joint closure FOSC-009
 

Features
1. Suitable for aerial, duct, and underground application
2. Valve option for pressure testing
3. Quick open clamped design
4. Reliable gasket sealing, reopened repeatedly without changing sealing material
5. Suitable for ribbon and non-ribbon fibers

 Applications

1.Optical network
2.Local area networks
3.Wide area networks

 

 Pictures

High Quality Fiber Optic Dome Joint Closure Fosc-009
Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ItemFOSC-001FOSC-002FOSC-003FOSC-004FOSC-005FOSC-006FOSC-007FOSC-008FOSC-009FOSC-010
Size(HxWxD)mm460x20x110415x200x105300x200x93386x250x120438x205330x85435x220430x130600x135600x250
Cable diameter(mm)5~10mm10~60mm
Cable port4826433555
Max capacity of splice12014472192288362409696576
Weight(kg)2.63.51.453.32.813.13.5ab3.65.5
MaterialsABS,PC or PP
Duration25Years
TypeHorizontalVertical(Dome)

Certificate of qualification
High Quality Fiber Optic Dome Joint Closure Fosc-009

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now