Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/MTP-Sc 12 Colour Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor IP67 Waterproof Mini Sc/Odva MPO/Optitap Connector Box, 12 or 24 Cores Fiber Mini Distribution Armored Cable and so on.

(/ )

MPO/MTP-Sc 12 Colour Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTP/MPO-SC 12 Colou
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
MPO/MTP-SC 12 Colour Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

Standards Compliance:
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & Amp; EIA/TIA-604-5

Applications:

Storage area networking fiber channel

Parallel optics

Infiniband
Connector A
Connector Type12 or 24-Fiber MPO
PolishPC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing ColourMM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC SC FC
PolishUPC/APC
Housing ColourOM2 (Beige), OM3,OM4 (Aqua), SM (Green),
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now