Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MPO/PC-LC Fiber Optic MPO/MTP Break out Cable, Sc APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 5dB FC Optical Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

MPO/PC-LC Fiber Optic MPO/MTP Break out Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $70 US $30
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $70
100+ US $30
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MPO/PC-LC
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 for Option
  • Length: 1m/2m/3m or Customized
  • Color: Yellow
  • Condition: New
  • Type: Patch Cord
  • Connector: LC/Sc/FC/Mu/St/E2000/MPO for Option
  • Fiber: Sm/mm
  • Fiber Type: G652D/G657A/G655 for Option
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Product Description
MPO/PC-LC Fiber optic MPO/MTP Break out Cable


Quick Details:
1.Model Number: MPO/PC-SC
2.Fiber type:MPO
3.Return Loss>45dB
4.Insertion Loss<0.5dB
5.Durability>1000matings
6.Repeatability<0.2dB
7.Tensite Strength>10Kg
 
Specifications:
 

tem

SM

MM

Insertion Loss

≤0.5dB

Return Loss

>=45dB

≤20dB

Repeatability

<=0.2dB

Durability

>=1000matings

Tensite Strength

>=10Kg

Operating Temperature

-40 to +80ºC

 
 
Features
1.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
 
2.Factory-terminated and Tested
 
3.Price-Competitive
 
4.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
 
5.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
 
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
 
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules
 
Applications
1.Access Network
 
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3.FTTX
 
 
 
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now