Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Om4 LC to LC Duplex Flat Cables, Optical Fiber Patch Cord with 2 Conductors, Sm Fiber Pigtail manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Om4 LC to LC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord, 1* 8 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optic Splitter Couper, Sc Upc Fiber Optic Connector Parts and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Others Fiber Optical Patch Cord Om4 LC to LC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Om4 LC to LC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.6 US $2.8
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $3.6
100+ US $2.8
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OM4 LC-LC
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 for Option
  • Length: 1m/2m/3m or Customized
  • Color: Yellow/Purple
  • Type: Patch Cord
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: LC/Sc/FC/Mu/St/E2000/MPO for Option
  • Fiber: 9/125/50/125/62.5/125um
  • Fiber Type: G652D/G657A/G655 for Option
Product Description
OM4 LC to LC Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cord/Pigtail is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.

Both single-mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km


Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m


Why customers choose DYS and they are satisfied with us

DYS was founded in 2008 and it has the area over 5000 square meters and 18 production lines now.
We are focused on manufacturing fiber optic cable, fiber optic patch cord(with all kinds connectors),
MPO, PLC splitter for more than 7years. Website: www.dys-fiber.com

Why customers choose DYS and they are satisfied with us?

1. Same price but better quality and same quality but better price compared to others.
2. more than 30QC to check the quality, IQC to check the input meterial, IPQC check the quality on production line.
    QA will inspect the goods before shipment. All the process products are strictly quality controlled.
   Certainly, you can also arrange Inspector to come to our factory to check the quality.
3. More than 5 engineers to make the drawing and solve technical problem
4. Document Department more than 4 staff will make all the documents(like Invoice, Packing list and so on)
   carefully and arrange shipment for you.
5. moret than 5 sales to give you offer and support as soon as we can and give your feedback of the order status.
6. ISO9001, ROHS Certificate.
7. We can be your One-Stop Purchasing Office and it can save you time.
If you have a order with various kinds fiber optic products we can support you all of them
because we have many reliable suppliers for Fiber optic connector, ODF, FTTH box, Cleaner and so on.
8. Every year, we will go abroad to attend some Fairs like ECOC, OFC and so on.
9. Production capacity: 15000-18000pcs connectors each day for PLC Splitter and Patch cord. 10000KM each month for fiber cable.
10. Quick delivery time
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now