Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Adapter, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc-FC Hybrid Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Adapter Sc-FC Hybrid Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Sc-FC Hybrid Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC-FC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Model Number: Sc-FC
  • Insert-Pull Test: 1000 Times
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Insertion Loss: <=0.2db
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Features

1. High return loss
2. Simple structure
3. Max operation power(1W)
4. Low wavelength relativity
5. Low polarization related loss

Applications

1. Fiber optical distributing frame
2. Fiber optical network system
3. High speed fiber optical transmission system
4. CATV system
5. Long distance DWDM system
6. Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss<0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force200-600(g/f)
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature-40+85

ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannelApplication
Nickel plated brassZirconiaSimplexSC/PC

copperduplexSC/APC

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now