Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splitter, Splitter, PLC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter 1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*32 PLC
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Model Number: 1*32 PLC
  • Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB
  • 1*N PLC Splitter: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 1*64
  • Application2: FTTX System
  • Application4: Digital, Hybrid and Am-Video Systems
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Mode: Singlemode
  • Connector: FC. Sc. St. LC. Mu
  • Application1: CATV System
  • Application3: LAN, Wan, Metro Network
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter


Quick Details
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: 1*32 PLC FTTH Optical
Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss≤ 0.5 dB
Return Loss(dB): UPC: 50 APC: 60
Operating Temperature(° C): -40~85
Connector Type: FC. SC. ST. LC. MU

Overview
DYS fiber technology full line of PLC (Planar Light wave Circuit) splitters are ideal for inside/outside plant installations providing superior optical performance and field-proven environmental reliability for FTTx PON applications. PLC splitters are available in a variety of packaging options and can be ordered pre-installed on outside plant splice trays. The PLC splitter series are offered with:
1xN up to 64 ports configurations
2xN up to 64 ports configurations
Our optical fiber array and PLC chip are precisely aligned within an ultra compact package and tested according to industry standard test procedures, 100% Temperature Cycle Testing from -40 to +85 ° C.

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter

Key Features
Compact package Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas
Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant
Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 ° C Operating Temperature
Bend Insensitive G657A fiber
Low Insertion Loss and PDL
High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
Offer Unique Designs and Configurations & Support Industry Standard Applications
Ports1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Max(P/S)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.820.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.60.60.81.21.52.5
PDL (dB)Max0.150.150.250.30.30.3
Return Loss (dB)MinUPC:50   APC:55
Directivity (dB)Min55
Standard Input FiberBend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output FiberBend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output ColorBlue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power(mw)300
Humidity Range(rh)5%~85%
Operating Temperature('C)-40~+85
Storage Temperature('C)-40~+85
Connector OptionsFC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
Packaging OptionsBare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23'C without connectors losses.

About Us

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
1*32 PLC FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now