Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic MPO, Waterproof MPO, Cold-Rolled Cassette manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Classic Type MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions MPO/MTP Cassette Classic Type MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette

Classic Type MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Model Number: MPO Cattcassette
  • Connector: Sc/St/FC/LC/MPO/MTP
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Classic type MPO/MTP fiber optic cassette 

MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors.They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19" multislot chassis.

MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability.Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

Features:
MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Polarity A (standard), B or C
Factory terminated and tested
High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.

MTP/MPO interface MTP/MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Optimized performance Low loss MTP/MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fibre assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.

High density 12 or 24 fibre cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 3U scaling up to 336 discrete connectors.
Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.
Applications
Data center infrastructure
Storage area network - fibre channel
Parallel optics


Competitive Advantage
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance;And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Classic Type MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette
Certificate of qualification
Classic Type MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette

Why choose us :
1.Competitive price
2.Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6.Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service:Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now