Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Odva MPO, Outdoor MPO, Ftta Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO, LC Outdoor Cable Assembly for Ericsson Rru, Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, Odva, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO

Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ODVA MPO
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Length: Customize
  • Operation Temperature: -40c to +70ºC
  • Polish: PC/Upc/APC
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Odva MPO
  • Durability: 500times
  • Cores: 8/12 Cores
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Mechanical
• Designed to meet 150 N cable retention
• Designed to meet IP67
• LC interface
• Single- and Multimode
• Adapter footprint : 36mm x 36mm
• Bayonet style locking
• Duplex LC interconnect MM or SM
• No tools required
• Operating temperature : -40ºC to +70ºC
• Mating durability min : 100 cycles.

Specifcations
• Temperature : -40°C to +70°C
• 150 N Pull Force : per IEC61300-2-4
• Protection Class : IP 65 (IP 67 on request)
• 100 Mating Cycles
• Vibration : per IEC 61300-2-1
• Salt mist : per IEC 61300-2-26
• Impact : per IEC 61300-2-12
• Temperature/Humidity : per IEC 61300-2-22

 

Products Picture 
Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO
Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO
Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO
Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO
 

Our advantage and special services:

1.With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we're confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

2.Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

3.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 3 hours

4.Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.


Certificate of qualification
Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO

 Ftta Odva MPO Fiber Connector Cable, Outdoor MPO
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now