Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

12 MTP/MPO to Sc Fiber Optic Cable, MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, Optical Fiber Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12 MTP/MPO to Sc Sm Fiber Optic Cable, MTP/MPO Optic Patch Cord (MTP/MPO), Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly (for FTTA) and so on.

(/ )

12 MTP/MPO to Sc Sm Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 12 MTP/MPO
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Brand: Dys
  • Fiber Type: Sm
  • Fiber Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m or Customized
  • Insertion Loss: MPO<0.5dB LC<0.20dB
  • Durability: 500 Matings
  • MPO Connector: According to IEC61754-7
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Application: Communication
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Model Number: 12 MTP/MPO
  • Inserion Loss: <0.6dB
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Return Loss: Return Loss:MPO>20dB LC>30dB
  • Operation Temperature: -40 to 85 C
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
12 MTP/MPO to SC SM Fiber Optic Cable

Quick Details:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1
Polishing Quality: : Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35
Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

MPO Detail:
MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.


Competitive Advantage:

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Type/PerformanceSinglemode(APC polish)Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
 StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss≤  0.75dB≤  0.35dB≤  0.60dB≤  0.35dB
Return Loss≥  50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40° C to 80 ° C40° C to 80 ° C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm

12 MTP/MPO to Sc Sm Fiber Optic Cable

Company Profile:

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

12 MTP/MPO to Sc Sm Fiber Optic Cable
12 MTP/MPO to Sc Sm Fiber Optic Cable
12 MTP/MPO to Sc Sm Fiber Optic Cable

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now