Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Optic Connector, Optical Fibre Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector, Sm 9/125um Sc/ Upc Optic Fiber Fast Connector, Sc/Upc Fiber Optic Fast Conneector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC
  • Model Number: LC
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Brand: Dys
  • Polishing: PC/Upc/APC
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector
LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector


Features

Low insertion loss value
High back reflection loss value
Stable capability and high reliability
Precis connector
Excellent mechanical capability
Boots in a variety of colors

Application

CATV
Telecom network
Optical test equipment
Local area networks
Wide area networks
Data processing Networks
LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ItemSingle ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss< 0.2dB< 0.3bB
Insert-Pull Test1000 times
Operating Temperature-40'C ~ +85'C 
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations: < 1um127um concentricity deviations: < 3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um


About Us
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector
LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector
LC Duplex Waterproof Fiber Optic Connector

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now