Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

OTDR Launch Cable Box, Launch Cable Box, OTDR Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector, High Return Loss Data Communications Sc-Sc Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Singlemode 12 Fiber MPO to LC Ribbon Patchcord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic equipment OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector

OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector

FOB Price: US $120 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $120/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: OTDR
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Connector: Sc/APC
  • Length: 500m/1km
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: OTDR Launch Cable Box
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Model Number: Sc/APC OTDR
  • Material: Plastic Box
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
OTDR Launch cable box with SC/APC connector

Qucik Details:

Model Number: SC/APC OTDR

Connector: SC/APC

Material: Plastic box

Length: 1KM

The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

Units are available in any length up to 4km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

Specification:

1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc

2. Length: From 100m to 4KM

3. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof

4. Material: SR Polypropylene

5. Color: Black/Yellow

6. Operating temperature -40° C to +80° C

7. Type of fiber: Corning SMF-28

8. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm

9. G652 type fiber.

10. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB

11. GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um
(2) Radius of curvature 7 25 nm
(3) Fiber roughness: 0 25 nm
(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector
OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now