Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Cable, Optical Cable Splice Closure, ABS Closure manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Cable Splice Closure Fosc-014, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Closure Cable Splice Closure Fosc-014

Cable Splice Closure Fosc-014

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FOSC-014
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: ABS
  • Brand: Dys
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Cable Splice Closure Fosc-014

Quick Details:

Model Number: optical cable splice closure

Material: ABS

Tensile strength: >1000N

Size: 415*210mm

Core capacity: 96

Weight: 2.9kg



Main Feature:

1.easy installation

2.high cost-effective

3.quick delivery

4.technical support

Application

Optical fiber splice closure belongs to the accommodation of the optical fiber fusion splice section system. It is widely applied to the connection of the fiber.play the roles in  sealing, protection, installation of fiber connector head  and storage . According to the structure character, the fiber optic splice closure can be classified to the Horizontal and Dome type.The scope of application is: aerial, underground, wall-mounting,  wall-mounting in duct and handhole.

Feature

1, High quality PC, ABS, PPR material optional , can endure harsh conditions such as vibration, impact, tensile cable distortion and strong temperature changes

2, Used in straight-through and branch application for cables of bundle fiber and ribbon fiber

3, Trays can be increased or reduced according to the application

4, Cylinder shape, perfect outline, thunder, erosion & aging resistance

5, Strong and reasonable structure with mechanical sealing structure filled with silicon rubber material, it can be opened after sealing and can be reused

6, Solid structure, easy to operation and maintain

7, Well water & dust proof

8, Suitable for aerial, duct, wall-mounted or buried

9, Unique grounding device to ensure the sealing performance, and at the same time easy and convenient for installation.



Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate of qualification
 

Material
 
Sealing performanceRemain unchanged for72 hours on pressure 70kpa
  Ambient temperature-40°C+55°C
Atmospheric pressure environment70kpa-106kpa
Tensile strength?1000N
  Compressive strength  withstand 2000N/10Cm² in 1min
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category