Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Singlemode Connector, Sc/APC Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector), High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector)

Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector)

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4,999 5,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.55 US $0.45
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4,999 US $0.55
5,000+ US $0.45
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SCAPC
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Assembly
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber
  • Brand: OEM
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Model Number: Sc/APC
  • Return Loss: >55dB
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

Specifications
Optical fiber quick connector is used to connect two fiber or cable of the formation of a continuous light path
can be repeated use of the passive components, has been widely used in optical fiber transmission lines, optical
fiber distribution frame and fiber optic test instruments, meters, is currently using the largest number of optical
passive components.


Performance
(1).Insertion loss:≤0.30dB ,Return loss:≥60dB.
(2). Mechaincal Durability:1000matings
(3).Storage temperature:-40
ºCto+85ºC
(4).Operation temperature:- 40 ~ + 85 ºC
(5).Tensile Strengh:>90N
(6).Number of repeated use:5 times above
(7).SC connector according to IEC 61754-4 .

 

Different type for option
Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector)

Quality Certificate
Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector)
Factory View
Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector)
Scapc Field Assembly Optical Fast Connector (field Connector)

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.


Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:
  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now