Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Qsfp MPO, MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, MPO 40g manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g

FOB Price: US $17 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $17/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTP/MPO
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Ribbon Cable
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: MPO
  • Core: 12 Core
  • Brand: Dys/OEM
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

MPO/MTP trunk multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost, they are used to interconnect cassettes, plane or fan outs.
It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged micro cables structure.
The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.
Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

Applications

  1. Data communication network
  2. Optical system access network
  3. Storage area network fiber channel
  4. High density architectures

Features and benefits

  1. Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
  2. Rapid deployment
  3. Factory terminated
  4. 100% tested (test data supplied)
  5. High-density cable
  6. Optimized performance
  7. Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
  8. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

Specifications

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishPC, APCPC
Insertion lossStandard≤0.6dB≤0.5dB
Elite low loss≤0.35dB≤0.35dB
Return lossPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB≥30dB
Test wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability (500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-20ºC~+70ºC
Storage temperature-40ºC~+85ºC
Fire resistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-compliantRoHS, IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Cord type8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable diameter3.0mm (8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or customized
Cable jacketLSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m, 1m, 2m, 5m, 10m, 25m, 50m, 100m


100% 3D test, our standard is higher than IEC standard

Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g
Certificate of qualification
Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g



Factory View
Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g
Qsfp MPO 12 Strand Ribbon Cable, Om3 40g

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yolanda
*From:
To: Ms. Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now