Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, PLC, FTTH manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, Sc Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator, OTDR Launch Cable Box with Sc/APC Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $60 US $3
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-499 US $60
500+ US $3
Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: micro 1x4 PLC splitter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Package Type: Steel Tube
  • Connector: Sc/FC/St/LC for Option
  • Type: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Chip Type: PLC
  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9mm
Product Description
Micro 1X4 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 


Products Overview:
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated
optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power
reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used
1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive
optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical
distributor (POS) use.

Features Applications
Low insertion loss and high uniform
Low polarization relevant
Redundant reliability
FTTX application
CATV network
Passive Optical Network(PON)




Quick Details:
 
Model Number: 1*4 PLC Splitter
Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length
Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance
YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance 
 
Types:
 
1.    Basic type PLC splitter
2.    SFF type PLC splitter
3.    900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
4.    Cassette type PLC splitter Module
5.    Rack type PLC splitter Module
6.    Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
7.    Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module
 
Feature:
 
1.    Low Insertion Loss
2.    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3.    Wide Operation Wavelength
4.    Wide Operation Temperature
5.    High Stability and Reliability
6.    Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance
7.    YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now