Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cables manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable, High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, 1X2 Micro Type FTTH Optical Fiber Splitter 0.9mm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable

Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 500000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Indoor cable
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH,PVC ,PU,PE,Ofrp,Ofnr
  • Strength Member: Kevlar Aramid Yarn
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 854470000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Without
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM or Dys
  • Fiber Options: G652D,G657A,G655,Om1,Om2,Om3...
  • Fiber Count: 1~24 Core
  • Transport Package: Wooden Drum
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

Fiber optic indoor cable, could be used as patch cords and pigtails, could be a interconnection of fiber optic equipment. 

The fiber is coated with 250µm soft plastic, and then covered with a 900µm tight buffer thick layer of hard plastic, which add some fiber protection.

The Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength. And the Flame retardant outer jacket could be used in Riser, LSZH or Plenum environment.The cable diameter is 2.0mm,3.0mm optional.

Features:
1.Soft, flexible and easy to do stripping, splicing and cabling
2.Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
3.The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards
4.Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength
5.900µm tight buffer protect the fiber well
 
Application:
1.Single core round tight buffered indoor fiber optical cable applications
2.Used in patch cords and pigtails
3.Interconnection of fiber optic equipment

Geometrical Characteristics

Cable TypeΦ3.0Φ2.0Φ1.8Φ1.6
Cable Dimension(mm)2.85±0.1/5.8±0.21..95±0.1/4.0±0.21.80±0.1/3.7±0.21.65±0.1/3.6±0.2
Cable Weight (kg/km)1.487.87.6
TBF Diameter(μm)900±50600±50

Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile strength(N)Long Term100
Short Term200
Crush Resistance(N/100mm)Long Term100
Short Term500
Bending Radius(CM)Dynamic20×H(H:Cable Axis)
Static10×H(H:Cable Axis)

Fiber
Fiber Type(core/cladding dimension)9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125

Transmission Characteristics
 SMF50/12562.5/125
 1310/1550(nm)850/1300(nm)850/1300(nm)
 Attenuation(db/km)≤0.4/0.3≤3.5/1.5≤3.5/1.5
Minimum Bandwidth(MHz·km)-----------------------≥400/400≥160/500

Environmental Characteristics
Storage Operating Temperature-20ºC~+60ºC


Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable
Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable
Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable
Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now