Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Splitter, Optical Fiber Fbt Splitter, High Quality Optical Fiber Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X2 Fiber Optic Splitting Ratio: 70/30 Fbt Splitter, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter 1X2 Fiber Optic Splitting Ratio: 70/30 Fbt Splitter

1X2 Fiber Optic Splitting Ratio: 70/30 Fbt Splitter

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Length of Input Cable: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
  • Connectors: Without Connector or Sc/LC/FC for Option
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • Package Type: Mini/ABS/Insertion Type/Rack Type for Option
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Diameter of The Cable: Bare/0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Length of Output Cable: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
  • Endface of The Connector: Upc and APC for Option
  • Return Loss: 50-55dB
  • Certificate: ISO9001,RoHS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description

1x2 Fiber optic splitting ratio :70/30 FBT splitter
 

1. Features:

---Low insert loss
---Single Fusion Design
---Uniform Power Splitting
---Compact Size
--- High stabity and reliability
---Standard: Rohs Compliants

 

2. Applications:

---CATV system

---Telecommunication systems

---Digital,Hybrid and AM-Vedio System

---Fiber Sensors

---Monitoring system

 

3. Technical specification:

  Parameter

1x2
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310/1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)±40
GradePA

Insert Loss

(dB)

Coupling ratio:

1/99≤22.5/0.25≤23.5/0.35

2/98

≤18.8/0.3≤19.5/0.4
3/97≤17.0/0.35≤17.8/0.45
5/95≤14.6/0.4≤15.5/0.5
10/90≤11.2/0.75≤12.0/0.8
20/80≤7.9/1.3≤8.4/1.4
30/70≤6.0/1.9≤6.3/2.1
40/60≤4.7/2.7≤4.9/2.9
50/50≤3.6≤3.8
Excess Loss(dB)0.070.1
PDL(dB)≤0.15≤0.20
Return Loss(dB)>50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temperature(ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40~85
ConnectorSC, FC, LC or customerized
 Notes: The values are all tested at +23ºC without connectors.



1X2 Fiber Optic Splitting Ratio: 70/30 Fbt Splitter

 

Company Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
1X2 Fiber Optic Splitting Ratio: 70/30 Fbt Splitter


Splitter Production Line of DYS

1X2 Fiber Optic Splitting Ratio: 70/30 Fbt Splitter
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now