Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connectors, Connector, Cable Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector, Factory Price for MPO/MTP Fiber Assembly Cable, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector

Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/UPC
  • Brand: Dys
  • Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
  • Type: Fiber Optic Connectors
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Application: Network Equipment, Fiber Module
  • Model Number: Sc/Upc
  • Return Loss: >45dB
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: Used
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
SC/UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector

Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector


Features

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G. 652 /G. 657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Applications

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTH


Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag

Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector
Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector

About US

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd  (DYS) is a fiber optic communication enterprise, founded in 2008 and gathered a group of rich experience engineers and experts in fiber optic communication area, DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the fiber optic cable, fiber optic passive products and FTTH solution. We obtained ISO9001-2008 management certificate by SGS and achieved the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise and ShenZhen High-tech enterprise in 2014.   With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 4000 square meters and more than 18 production line. About 200 well- tained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 4 production line for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP patchcord assembly line , 8 production lines for satndard patchcord and 4PLC splitter production lines. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector
Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector
Sc/Upc FTTH Fiber Optic Quickly Assembly Connector




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now