Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

MPO Fiber Optic Trunk, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Break out Cable, MTP/MPO Optic Patch Cord (MTP/MPO), Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Assembly (for FTTA) and so on.

(/ )

MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Break out Cable

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MTP/MPO
  • Connection Structure: MPO/PC/APC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.
MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Break out Cable

MTP/MPO to LC Fiber Optic Break out Cable

MTP/MPO Features and Benefits:

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.

100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.

High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.

Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.

Standards Compliance:

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.
ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package
1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Emma Yee
*From:
To: Ms. Emma Yee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now