Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Sc/APC Patchcord, Waterproof Patch Cord, Sc Optical Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC FTTH Drop Cable Waterproof Patchcord Fiber Optic Jumper, High Quality Manufacturer MPO/MTP 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable, Indoor Using Cable Simplex, Duplex and Sm & mm Can Be Chose Fiber Optic Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Sc/APC FTTH Drop Cable Waterproof Patchcord Fiber Optic Jumper

Sc/APC FTTH Drop Cable Waterproof Patchcord Fiber Optic Jumper

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 20000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC
  • Wiring Devices: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Condition: New
  • Length: Customize
  • Operation Temperature: -40°c to +85°c
  • Return Loss: LC >=50dB
  • Polish: PC/Upc/APC
  • Return Loss of Odc: 35-60dB
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Sc
  • Durability: 500times
  • Insertion Loss: LC <=0.25dB
  • Connector of Odc: 2 and 4 Cores
  • Insertion Loss of Odc: <=0.7dB
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

SC/APC  FTTH drop cable waterproof PatchCord Fiber Optic jumper 

 

Features:

1.Robust fiber-optic connector for 1 channel with screwed mating mechanism

2.IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3.High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4.Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5.Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

Application:

1.Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are commonplace
2.Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks 
3.Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
4.Mobile routers and internet hardware

Sc/APC FTTH Drop Cable Waterproof Patchcord Fiber Optic Jumper

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joy Chen
*From:
To: Ms. Joy Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now