Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Optic Transceiver, CWDM Transceiver, CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver, LC Outdoor Cable Assembly for Ericsson Rru, Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, Odva, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical Transceiver CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver

CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CWDM SFP
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver

The use of the CWDM Technology (CWDM - Corse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) allows an efficient use of existing fiber connections by utilising an active wavelength multiplexing. Here different wavelengths of the light are used to have a parallel transmission of multiple channels.

The actual SFP transceiver from MICROSENS offers a transparent optical data transmission of different protocols via single mode fiber by using a specific CWDM wavelength. The use of modern laser technology combined with a high sensitivity APD-receiver (Avalanche Photo Diode) offer a protocol transparent data transmission for all data rates from 100 Mbps up to 2.7 Gbps (e.g. Fast Ethernet, STM-1/OC-3, STM-4/OC-12, ESCON, 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-16/OC-48).

The SFP transceivers are giving a highest flexibility in terms of the network configuration, because they can be installed during operation (hot swap). The solid metal chassis meets all requirements for a reliable network.

The optical transceivers of MICROSENS meet the Small Form Factor Plugable (SFP) specification in the revision 5.4 and are compliant to the Gigabit Ethernet specifications according to IEEE Std. 802.3, the 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel specifications and the SONET specification OC-3/OC-12/OC-48.


Fetures

1.SFP package with LC connector

2.Single +3.3V Power Supply

3.Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber

4.Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

5.Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1

6.RoHS Compliant Products Available

CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver

Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver
CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver

CWDM SFP Optic Transceiver
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now