Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector, PLC Fiber Optics Splitter, 1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector, LC APC to LC APC Single-Mode 4 Cores Plastic Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ Optical  Transceiver 10km 40km 80km 10g Cisco CWDM SFP Bidi and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter 1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector

1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $7.5 US $7.4
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-499 US $7.5
500+ US $7.4
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1*8
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Package Type: Steel Tube
  • Connector: Sc/FC/St/LC for Option
  • Transport Package: Carton Box
  • Origin: China
  • Type: PLC Splitter
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Chip Type: PLC
  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Trademark: OEM/DYS
  • Specification: 44*44*50
Product Description
 1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC connector

Products Overview:

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated
optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power
reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used
1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive
optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical
distributor (POS) use.

Products Advantages:

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package
Good delivery time 5-7days
Good product capacity: 20000pcs connector each day

 Product pirctures:

1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector




Products application:

FTTx Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applictaions in fiber optic systems

Company Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification
1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector


Specification of PLC Splitter


Type

1x2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating 
wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.5

20.5

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.5

17.0

20.5

Maximum

3.8

7.2

10.7

13.9

17.2

22.0

4.2

7.6

10.8

14.0

17.5

22.0

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1.0

1.0

2.5

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

Maximum

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.5

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization 
Dependent 
Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Wavelength 
dependent 
loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

UPC:50  APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating
 temperature(°C)

-20 to 70

Storage 
temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1M or customize

Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.

Production line and Machine
1 X 8 PLC Fiber Optics Splitter with FC APC Connector

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:
  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category