Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Fast Connector, Singlemode Fast Connector, Sc/APC Fast Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC Singlemode Fast Connector, Sc APC Mechanical Fiber Optic Fast Connector, 5dB FC Optical Fiber Attenuator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Connector Sc/APC Singlemode Fast Connector

Sc/APC Singlemode Fast Connector

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.6 US $0.52
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-999 US $0.6
1,000+ US $0.52
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC/APC Fast Connector
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Assembly
  • Light Source TYPE: Fiber
  • Brand: OEM
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Type: Fiber Connector
  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Model Number: Sc/APC Sc Upc
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description

SC/APC Singlemode Fast  Optic Connector

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: SC/APC Fast connector

Fiber type: Multimode 62.5/125

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >60db


Features
 

1.Price-Competitive

 

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

 

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

 

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

 

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

 

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

Different type for option

Sc/APC Singlemode Fast Connector
 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Sc/APC Singlemode Fast Connector
 

Certificate of qualification

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.


Sc/APC Singlemode Fast Connector

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal(for sample order)

Our service:
  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now