Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

PLC Splitter, PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, ABS Package PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1X4 2.0mm FC APC ABS Package PLC Splitter, LC Outdoor Cable Assembly for Ericsson Rru, Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, Odva, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optical Splitter 1X4 2.0mm FC APC ABS Package PLC Splitter

1X4 2.0mm FC APC ABS Package PLC Splitter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
5-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $6 US $5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
5-99 US $6
100+ US $5
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 1x4 FC APC
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Diameter of The Cable: Bare/0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
  • Length of Output Cable: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
  • Endface of The Connector: Upc and APC for Option
  • Return Loss: 50-55dB
  • Certificate: ISO9001,RoHS
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8517622990
  • Type: Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber Type: G657A1
  • Length of Input Cable: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized
  • Connectors: Without Connector or Sc/LC/FC for Option
  • Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
  • Package Type: Mini/ABS/Insertion Type/Rack Type for Option
  • Trademark: DYS or OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description

1x4 2.0mm FC APC ABS package PLC splitter

Products Overview:

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated
optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power
reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used
1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive
optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical
distributor (POS) use.
Products Advantages:

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package
Good delivery time 5-7days
Good product capacity: 20000pcs connector each day
Product pirctures:





Products application:

FTTx Systems
Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems
LAN,WAN and Metro Networks
CATV systems
Other applictaions in fiber optic systems
Company Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Certificate of qualification

Specification of PLC Splitter


Type

1x2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating
wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.5

20.5

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.5

17.0

20.5

Maximum

3.8

7.2

10.7

13.9

17.2

22.0

4.2

7.6

10.8

14.0

17.5

22.0

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1.0

1.0

2.5

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

Maximum

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.5

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization
Dependent
Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Wavelength
dependent
loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

UPC:50  APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating
temperature(°C)

-20 to 70

Storage
temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1M or customize

Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.



Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Kathy Zhao
*From:
To: Ms. Kathy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now