Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.

Mpo Fiber Optic Trunk, Mpo Patch Cord, Mpo/Mtp Hybrid Trunk Cables manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 24 Core LC MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Sc APC Duplex Fiber Adapter Plate for ODF, Sc APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Solutions MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Core LC MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

24 Core LC MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer′s Request
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SM MPO 24LC
  • Structure: MPO/MTP
  • Ferrule Endface: APC or Upc
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Transmission Medium: Singlemode or Multimode
  • Number of Cores: 8-72 Core
  • Model Number: MPO-MPO
  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001
Product Description
MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations.  Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.  


MTP/MPO Features and Benefits:
 Utilize MPO Connectors  small Form Factor,12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.
 Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.
 Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.
 100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
 High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.
 Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP OECE proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.
24 Core LC MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Standards Compliance:
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.


DYS manufactures a range of MPO fiber optic cable assemblies, include MPO patch cord, MPO multi-fiber assemblies, MPO loop-back , MPO adapters and so on.


24 Core LC MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

24 Core LC MPO Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emily Huang
*From:
To: Miss Emily Huang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now